#MyHiveGoals - my weekly progress..

2 Min Read
314 words

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since last post.

This week i purchased 10 LEO & 2 Utopis tokens from the hive engine market. I also transfered 9.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.
Last check, Interest payment is due in 47 hours.

I will buy some more Utopis and Index tokens once the price is right.

Hive and HBD prices are more or less stable for now.

Updated short term goals (Q3 ends september 2021):

TokenNew Goallast Week (03/09)Today (10/09)% Achieved
Hive Power21001851.0931879.04989.47%
CTP Power4200038772.95939132.27893.17%
Leo Power300281.759295.87198.62%
Sports Power600000535174.226551682.48091.94%
Actifit Token80006543.0966685.01983.56%

To reach my short term goals in 20 days, i need to earn 11.04755 HP, 0.20645 LEO, 143.386 CTP, 2415.876 Sports & 65.749 Actifit tokens everyday.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (03/09)Today (10/09)% Achieved
Hive Power50001851.0931879.04937.58%
CTP Power5000038772.95939132.27878.26%
Leo Power1000281.759295.87129.58%
Sports Power800000535174.226551682.48068.96%
Actifit Token100006543.0966685.01966.85%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%
Index tokens400300.16300.1675.04%
DHedge tokens300252.219252.29284.09%
UTOPIS tokens10020.00622.00622.00%
Alive tokens75005963.5136160.28282.137%

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status. A very steep hill to climb. It may or may not happen this year but, i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 78. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-3-custom-shop-missions-2-new-card-openings-and-more)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 155 Followers & 213 Following [one new follower added since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 175 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-my-weekly-progress-arbra

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta