#MyHiveGoals - my weekly progress.. [reached short term LEO goal]

2 Min Read
393 words

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since last post.

Yes, I reached my short term LEO goal.
This week, I have transfered 11.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.

I have also put few orders to buy CTP, Utopis and Index tokens. But, the buy rates are much lower than tha current selling rate.

Good news is that Hive and HBD prices is doing well. Hope that continues.

Updated short term goals (Q3 ends september 2021):

TokenNew Goallast Week (10/09)Today (17/09)% Achieved
Hive Power21001879.0491896.86090.326%
CTP Power4200039132.27839464.68993.964%
Leo Power300295.871301.776100% ✔️
Sports Power600000551682.480576114.82896.019%
Actifit Token80006685.0196803.07885.038%

Note: Hive totals doesn't included Hive Payout for post done on 10th September 2021 as it is due later in the day.

To reach my short term goals in 13 days, i need to earn 15.626 HP, 195.024 CTP, 1837.32 Sports & 92.07 Actifit tokens everyday.

I am confident that i will reach the Sports goal. But the remaining three looks daunting. But i will try to get as closer i can.
Buying the hive engine tokens from market is also an option, provided i can accumulate some liquid hive/swap.hive.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (10/09)Today (17/09)% Achieved
Hive Power50001879.0491896.86037.937%
CTP Power5000039132.27839464.68978.929%
Leo Power1000295.871301.77630.177%
Sports Power800000551682.480576114.82872.014%
Actifit Token100006685.0196803.07868.03%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%
Index tokens400300.16300.1675.04%
DHedge tokens300252.292252.44884.149%
UTOPIS tokens10022.00622.00622.00%
Alive tokens75006160.2826348.0184.64%

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status. A very steep hill to climb. It may or may not happen this year but, i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
170921fronpage.jpg
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 79. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-minted-first-production-fair-mission-nft-and-progress-updates)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 158 Followers & 218 Following [three new follower added since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 175 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-my-weekly-progress-6yhlrx

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta