#MyHiveGoals - New monthly and yearly 2022 goals and progress.

2 Min Read
351 words

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A new year 2022, it's time to define new set of goals.

Just to recap, 2021 year was an excellent year, i achieved few goals and missed few. Month of December had a big impact on my goals, thanks to the big delegation.
Now that the delegation month is over, i need to focus on the new year and build on the momentum i got.

Last week, i reached my starbits millionaire goal and got my millionaire card. I am really excited and looking forward to reap the rewards of being able to buy more card packs.

Today, I transfered 12.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD which i plan to convert and buy hive engine tokens.

New Short term goals for January'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens. Yes, I have defined yearly goals for the other tokens.

TokenNew Goallast Week (01/01)Today (07/01)% Achieved
Hive Power28502467.9412593.03190.98%
Leo Power565475.072497.05687.97%
CTP Power4830045772.51945772.51994.767%

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

New Yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (01/01)Today (07/01)% Achieved
Hive Power54002467.9412593.03140.019%
CTP Power7500045772.51945772.51961.03%
Leo Power1200475.072497.05641.42%
Sports Power1000000723719.477533827.50453.38%
Actifit Token2000010008.8610294.19351.47%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500300.16300.1660.03%
UTOPIS tokens4022.714722.831257.07%
Alive tokens150009377.7219597.79863.985%

Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
070122graph.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 91. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-did-3-production-fair-missions--goals-and-progress-updates)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 288 Followers & 250 Following [sixteen new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-2021-achievements-and-misses

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta