#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress.

7 mo
LeoFinance
2 Min Read
351 words

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

The progress is good since the last post.
The curation is back on track after missing out few days as the voting power depleted as the delegation month got over.
This week, I purchased 10 risingstar card packs after almost 2 months using the starbits i earned doing milionaire missions. I will continue to buy cards as and when i reached 100000 starbits.

Today, I transfered 14.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD which i plan to convert and buy hive engine tokens.

Update on short term goals for January'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goallast Week (01/01)Today (07/01)% Achieved
Hive Power28502593.0312678.35693.977%
Leo Power565497.056512.990.78%
CTP Power4830045772.51947032.98097.377%

To reach the january goals i need 10.097 Hive, 3.065 lEO and 74.53 CTP per day.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (01/01)Today (07/01)% Achieved
Hive Power54002593.0312678.35640.019%
CTP Power7500045772.51947032.98061.03%
Leo Power1200497.056512.941.42%
Sports Power1000000733827.504739992.00373.999%
Actifit Token2000010294.19310567.47152.837%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500300.16300.1660.03%
UTOPIS tokens4022.831223.712259.28%
Alive tokens150009597.7989735.56563.985%

Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png
Note: After the delegation month was over, it took few days to get my voting power to reach 70%. No curation was generated during that period.

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 92. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-opened-2-card-packs--goals-and-progress-updates)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 291 Followers & 254 Following [three new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-new-monthly-and-yearly-2022-goals-and-progress

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta


you will have all the support

1

thank you for your support.

0

https://twitter.com/imfarhad/status/1481985895318409219
The rewards earned on this comment will go directly to the person sharing the post on Twitter as long as they are registered with @poshtoken. Sign up at https://hiveposh.com.

0

way-a-go man, you are already close to your goals this tracking makes it easier to know to see your progress through the week and the whole month too.

1