#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress update

2 Min Read
340 Words

hello and welcome to all the readers.

A steady progress on accumulating various tokens.
Since last post, I bought 10 LEO tokens from the market. I will monitor the price and buy some more tokens in the coming weeks.
Powering up on 1st June (HivePUD) did not have major impact on my short term goals. Anyways, I am looking forward to price fluctuations in main stream tokens, to sell them and buy hive-engine tokens.

Updated short term goals (ends june 2021):

TokenGoallast Week (27/05)Today (03/06)% Achieved
Hive Power13001047.9061094.55684.196%
CTP Power3400032360.54332767.09796.374%
Leo Power250131.229150.04160.016%
Sports Power360000351860.089363374.842100.937%
Actifit Token70004926.415051.36272.162%

To reach my short term goals in 27 days, i need
9.3368 HP, 3.702 Leo, 46.00 CTP per day.
** Short term goal for Sports achieved.

As continuous improvement process, i am still working on

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • Post more comments
  • Work on the lead capture pages and email series

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (27/05)Today (03/06)% Achieved
Hive Power50001047.9061094.55621.891%
CTP Power5000032360.54332767.09765.53%
Leo Power1000131.229150.04115.004%
Sports Power500000351860.089363374.84272.674%
Actifit Token100004926.415051.36250.513%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10047.5447.5447.54%
Index tokens25010010040%
DHedge tokens300231.6205231.679477.226%
UTOPIS tokens10020.00620.00620.00%
Alive tokens50002513.7662513.76650.27%

My ultimate goal is to reach dolphin by end of this year.
A steep hill to climb, but i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png
My curation rewards APR have gone down lately.
I am looking for guidance or tips to improve.
please do share your tips in the comments below. Thank you.

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 60. (read my last post - https://peakd.com/@imfarhad/rising-star-new-card-pack-opening-and-progress-update-qu34y9)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 134 Followers & 183 Following [added 3 new followers since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 150 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-update-4njuzf

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta