#MyHIveGoals - Reached July LEO token goal + weekly progress...

2 mo
LeoFinance
1 Min Read
299 words

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post. Reached my LEO token July goal.

I have been doing atleast 2/3 posts a day including actifit posts.

During the HBD price peak, i converted some of the HBD into Hive. The accumulated liquid Hive will be power-up on Hive Power-up day #HIVEPUD.

Short term goals for July'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (22/07)Today (29/07)% AchievedBalance
Hive Power37753547.8263574.20494.68%200.796
Leo Power915905.442919.374100%GOAL REACHED
CTP Power5960057663.77158026.82297.36%1573.178

2 more days to go. I am way short of the required amount per day for CTP and HIVE.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (22/07)Today (29/07)% Achieved
Hive Power54003547.8263574.20466.189%
CTP Power7500057663.77158026.82277.369%
Leo Power1200905.442919.37476.615%
Sports Power1000000851959.324857884.48485.788%
Actifit Token2500021715.32222486.02189.94%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4041.066881241.0668812Reached
Alive tokens1500013281.376613592.452590.616%
BRO2514.6447053714.7080017358.58%
Listnerds1000632.126704.2270.42%

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 110. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-a-common-card-giveaway-ending-30-07)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 358 Followers & 279 Following [zero follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-3dgvt

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta


Hi @imfarhad,
Thank you for participating in the #teamuk curated tag. We have upvoted your quality content.
For more information visit our discord https://discord.gg/8CVx2Am

2

https://twitter.com/imfarhad/status/1553049512771551232
The rewards earned on this comment will go directly to the people( @imfarhad ) sharing the post on Twitter as long as they are registered with @poshtoken. Sign up at https://hiveposh.com.

1

Congratulations on reaching your goals! It starts to go faster and faster as your stake grows.

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

1

This post has been manually curated by @bhattg from Indiaunited community. Join us on our Discord Server.

Do you know that you can earn a passive income by delegating your Leo power to @india-leo account? We share 100 % of the curation rewards with the delegators.

Please contribute to the community by upvoting this comment and posts made by @indiaunited.

1

Great progress on your Hive Goals there Farhad, and big congrats for reaching your LEO goal, keep it up and stay awesome.



Made in Canva

!ALIVE
!CTP

- @flaxz - Admin/Moderator


This post is AWESOME!
It will therefore be highlighted in our daily Curated Collections posting for today.
The goal of this project is to "highlight Awesome Content, and growing the Hive ecosystem by rewarding it".

Source

2

@imfarhad! You Are Alive so I just staked 0.1 $ALIVE to your account on behalf of @thisisawesome. (5/20)

The tip has been paid for by the We Are Alive Tribe through the earnings on @alive.chat, feel free to swing by our daily chat any time you want.

0

thank you for your support and encouragement.

2

Stay awesome Farhad.



Made in Canva

- @flaxz - Admin/Moderator

0