#MyHiveGoals - New short term goals for Q3 and weekly progress

2 Min Read
365 words

hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post.

I achieved my CTP and Sports goals for Q2 ending July 2021.
Technically, i also achieved my hive goal of 1300 HP.
As, I was able to sell some dogecoins and convert some HBD to Hive at a good price which helped me achieve it.
But, i only powered-up the hive on HivePUD day.

I missed out on my LEO and Actifit goals.

So, now it's time to set new goals for Q3, ending september 2021. I will re-adjust the goals based on my progress.

New short term goals (Q3 ends september 2021):

TokenNew Goallast Week (23/06)Today (02/07)% Achieved
Hive Power21001137.2841608.22476.58%
CTP Power4200034090.66234603.27382.38%
Leo Power300168.54177.25559.08%
Sports Power600000401943.202413807.91968.96%
Actifit Token80005332.3165412.77167.65%

To reach my short term goals, i need to earn
5.465 HP, 1.36 LEO, 82.185 CTP, 2068 Sports & 28.75 Actifit tokens

Note: I will re-adjust LEO goals at the end of july.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.

Updated yearly goals - 2021: (adjusted)

TokenGoallast Week (23/06)Today (02/07)% Achieved
Hive Power50001137.2841608.22432.165%
CTP Power5000034090.66234603.27369.206%
Leo Power1000168.54177.25517.725%
Sports Power800000401943.202413807.91951.7259%
Actifit Token100005332.3165412.77154.127%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10047.5447.5447.54%
Index tokens400290.16290.1672.54%
DHedge tokens300231.8145251.852983.95%
UTOPIS tokens10020.00620.00620.00%
Alive tokens50003045.1163417.07368.34%

** increased my Sports Power goal to align with my short term goals.

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status. A very steep hill to climb. It may or may not happen this year but, i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
020721stats.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 66. (read my last post - https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-a-new-pack-opening-and-progress-update)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 138 Followers & 187 Following [added 1 new follower since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 175 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/publish?edit=%40imfarhad%2Fmyhivegoals-weekly-progress-reached-my-ctp-short-term-goal

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta